DONORS SO FAR:

286

AMOUNT RAISED:

$30,130.77

Victory Day has reached its goal! We know that cdany of you chose to mail your Victory Day gift and
we will provide an update early next week that included these important additional gifts. All gifts received
before June 30, 2017, will make a difference and help us continue to Deliver the Promise to our students.
Thank you for Giving Like You Mean It!

141%

SHARE to MAXIMIZE YOUR IMPACT:

#GIVELIKEYOUMEANIT


What is Victory Day?

Featured Video

Donor Spotlight

President Elizabeth Dinndorf

Janet Alexander Cotter ’56

Carol Holliday Sweatt ’69

Amy Ellisor

James Lane

Constantine Katsifis

Nancy Tuten

Christine Hait

Francis Schodowski

Sean Abrams

Carol Rasco

MaryAnn Smith Crews ’59

Marlee Marsh

Sara Snell Johnson ’99

Mary Ann Donnan Gilbert ’69

Jason Munsell

Sandra Jo Burke

Tracy West

Kathy Coskrey

Charlotte Stackhouse Broome ’75

Alina LaSalle Craft ’04

Amanda Potts Ruthven ’02

Vivia Lawton Fowler ’76

Rangely Bailey ’98

Lainey Wood ’17

Betty Bouknight Kendrick’74

Katherine Besley ’15

Catelyn Folkert ’15

Sarah Williams ’14

Barbara Livingston Nourie ’68

Kit Gardner Adkins ’67

Lori Mumpower ’98

Nayati Harris Shuler ’12

Nanci Perras Case ’68

Lauren Bach Peebles ’09

Natalie Dubas ’17

Sarah Chapman Laird ’16

Emma McLean Mortimer ’98

Ginger Edwards Smith ’68

Sarah Hayllar Wendell ’97

Jessica Golden Dorn ’02

Athena Wiggins

Cecilia Copeland Kane ’73

Lynn Hazel ’02

Kay Daniels West ’97

Michelle Harter ’95

Cassandra Clark ’16

Fatima Zeidan-Dunbar ’07

Carla Lewis Moore ’94

Lydia Royals ’15

Melissia Brannen

Anna Outlaw ’17

Cassie Oliver ’16

Amanda Belue ’13

LaNae Budden

Karen Schultz Anders ’67

Erin Gilreath Carlson ’03

Nickie Lloyd ’95

Lauren Welch ’97

Chelsea Rhodes Corbett ’12

Laura Jennings Mincher ’86

Marcy Jo Yonkey-Clayton

Lisa Kennerly Livingston ’91

Mara Reis Peters ’15

Jasmine Stanley ’16

Ute Wachsmann-Linnan

DeAnna Ellis ’10

Susan Ahearn Mitchell ’79

Sara Nalley ’63

Cecilia Anderson Caton ’60

Chelsea Lee Eichorn ’08

Diana Amos

Heather Siegfried Turner ’08

Alison Mobley McGowan ’86

Susan Rolfe

Jenna Micklash Lincoln ’01

Melinda Williams ’04

Jewell Powell Hill ’60

Callie Goodwin ’17

Tamara Alston-Hunter ’95

June Tanner McCracken ’60

Julie Arseneau King ’88

Nicholle Gillis Hudak ’07

Emiley Masloski ’18

Breanna Spaulding ’16

Patrick Faulds

Julie Koon Tworzyanski ’99

Jordan Atkinson ’13

Nancy Vaughn Coombs ’73

Marina Ponomareva-Kerouac ’02

Amber Nix ’10

April Wood Fancey ’03

Jessica Merten ’08

Joye Shields Coleman ’05

Amber Heape ’00

Tina Poucher Stokes ’78

Suzanne Jones Price ’96

Beth Roberts Baxley ’84

Elaine Kirby Ferraro ’70

Bethany Martin ’16

Mary Lou Quin Benton ’65

Laura Comess Lowden ’00

Nancy Brady-Wood ’00

Mikayla Woodward

Alexandria Mahon ’09

John Zubizarreta

Anna Ruth Zubizarreta ’12

Kellyann Stubblefield

Jason Gallaher

James Morrison

Kristin Balish

Nancy Powell

Victoria Gathers

Travis Nichols

Josh Kiper

Keyaira Stevenson

Greyson Deal

Charlotte Berry

Susan Lindsay Bishop ’69

Erin Wooten Erwin ’83

Cely Anne Baker Brigman ’83

Lauren Gillooly Robbins ’98

Marsha Steele Moore ’70

Justin Dagit

Tara Smith

Chandler Hagan ’16

Elaine Aiken Hackett ’69

Nancy Genoble Hatcher ’08

Katherine Taylor ’06

Amanda Griffin Perry ’09

Leah Chisolm Gore ’70

Amy Kubala Conklin ’96

Tammy Crolley Achzinger ’88

Nancy Jo Bishop White ’65

Jen Coleman ’01

Elizabeth “Betty” Stuckey Wilson ’73

Jennie Cottingham DuBose ’72

Cathy Knox – Honorary Alumna

Olivia Frain ’11

Susan Harrill Greer ’68

Hannah Green ’86

Jesse Cody ’13

Carolyn Shealy Tucker ’57

Michelle Gantt Morrow ’98

Karen Rast Blackwell ’79

Brittany Elam ’13

Tanesha Ramsey Leonard ’10

Mary Plyler Riner ’71

Janie Randall Kossak ’90

Megan Eckles ’10

Kayden Reilly ’16

Ginger Crocker Carter ’92

Toddi Benson Kuykendall ’88

Leah Chandler Campbell ’95

Judy Cheek Ethridge ’71

Thomas Hughes

Susan Harris Grady ’69

Elizabeth Fryga ’68

Mr. B.J. Shuler

Melanie Swann Parker ’87

Mary Epps Monroe ’65

Kimberly Pattison Wild ’85

Tara Surratt Bobb ’90

Margaret Strait Dial ’81

Patricia Bouknight ’89

Lisa Bush Bostic ’04

Rachel Lever ’73

Carol Rich Storey ’68

Lucinda Edwards Daniels ’60

Lynne Noble

Mary Jewel Waddell Hutchinson ’06

Adrienne Oxley

Joanne Benson ’12

Marley Lybrand Douglas ’04

Stephen Nevitt

Carole Dunaway Howell ’75

Jenny McCulloch ’74

Katherine “Kappy” Price ’93

Tessa Simpson Gonyea ’97

Marla Sanders ’98

Sally Stanton McCarter ’77

Patricia Cheatham Vassy ’76

Amanda Rogers Yenicek ’03

Carol Vaughn ’71

Ann Kidd Taylor ’98

Stephanie Sullivan Olsen ’88

Chinell Singletary ’15

Kay Kasting Rohde ’69

Amy White

Carol Stackhouse Hall ’74

Robin Rosenthal

Brooke Wymer ’09

Ryan Easterling ’92

Jessica Allen Sims ’00

Clarice Lathem

Meda Gause ’16

Ansley Thompson Westbrook ’04

Sherry Russell WIlliams ’85

Madeleine Schep

Rebecca Duffie Penland ’86

Kristi Roberts Gibbs ’89

Nancy Burch Bunch ’72

Octavia Williams-Blake ’97

Bootsie Harvie Wynne ’83

David Baxley

Carolyn Tuten Ross ’66

Lydia Surrett ’14

Acacia Bamberg Salatti ’95

Beth Thomas Elliott ’77

Rebekah Bowers Clements ’12

Lynn Moore Brewer ’71

George Kaufman

Samecia Sanders

Virginia “Gini” Startsman McDonald ’00

Mallory Griffin ’05

Ruth Anne Reeves O’Cain ’94

Heather Miller Kirby ’00

Frances Shelley Hill ’70

Valerie Krueger Hite ’07

Anne Kizer Reeves ’63

Amy Long Ruple ’08

Mary Steppling

Hilary Krueger Dickerson ’07

Chris Burkett

Taylor King

Betty Harrop Salmond ’58

Margaret “Meg” Ward Pace ’62

Melisa Underwood Caughman ’95

Holly Furr ’94

Sallie Baldwin Spangenberg ’93

Linda Brigman Abernathy ’74

Stacey Wright Gantt ’99

Emil Burns Mitchell ’84

Kimberly Watson

Wanda Taylor

Kristin Bowman ’08

Kelli Belangia Shrivastava ’91

Jennifer Burch Jones ’04

Kristina Syrigos ’14

Juliane Garren ’01

Courtney Eason ’08

Laura Sessions ’13

Emelin Garcia Nieto ’15

Judy Jones Cannon ’74

Leslie Price ’96

Hannah Fox

Amy Stapleton ’96

Candice Rogers Reynolds ’69

Caroline B. Whitson
(former CC President)

Elle Zeeman

Kathleen Bowman Thompson ’69

Penny Merritt Merriman ’73

Anna Lybrand Boyle ’65

Lucy Crumpton Gordon ’61

Mary Hart Jordan Vendt ’73

Nancy Ayer Maxwell ’65

Anne Gillespie ’73

Jill Hauenstein ’70

Mary Brabham Rivers ’56

Fran Thackston Glaze ’84

Jamie Sanders ’00

Alva Wamer Parker ’64

Maxine McGripp Smith ’66

Louise Collins Ballew ’55

Catherine Bruce Gleaton ’62

Betty Hudson Tate ’69

Edwa Mitchell Meek ’92

Zilphy Hunsucker Durant ’68

Ann White ’76

Sally Anthony Davis ’73

Kathy Graham Leland ’67

Mary Ann Spears Brockwell ’59

Danielle Saunders Walsh ’91

M. Anne Wood Rayda ’64

Barbara King Guerry ’64

Edna Staubes Roberds ’73

Rieppe Clark Brooks ’69

Mary Anne McLean Hughston ’62

Betty Davis Griffith ’59

Carolyn Moss Wolfe ’64

Judy Moseley Rougeau ’64

Sandra Robertson O’Neal

Linda Morgan Beckham ’64

Hadia Ghandour

Mr. and Mrs. Martin Lightsey (Linda Crouch ’64)

Robin Riser Hunsinger ’64